Shortlist
FOR THE 2024 NATIONAL DIVERSITY AWARDS
Congratulations to all our shortlisted nominees for the 2024 National Diversity Awards
We wish every nominee the very best of luck! Winners will be announced on Friday, October 4th 2024 at Liverpool's Anglican Cathedral.
Positive Role Model Awards
Age
Fredi Nwaka
Seren Jaye
Richie Bow-Grace
Lauren Wyatt
Rossino Griffin
Ava Joliffe
Lisa Mason
Theo Sankson
Disability
Nicola Jayne Little
Simon Mckeown
Louise Farrington
Clarke Reynolds
Joshua Hoskins
George Tappenden
Bradley Riches
Alex Partridge
Gender
Jess Rad
Abigail & Donna Otchere
Tania Stevenson
Mary Doyle
Errol Murray
Dawn Thornber
Jenni Stuart
Amy Bevington
LGBT
Tom Payne
Steven Braines
Sab Samuel aka Aida H Dee
Bradley Baines
Katie Neeves
Pank Sethi
Lucy Clark
Pliny Sooccoormanee
Race, Religion & Faith
Taylor Mirkarimi
Nazim Ali
Raj Randhawa
Tashi Brown
Dharmesh Mistry
Sachin Patel
Aisha Thomas
Jonir Ali
Community Organisation Awards
Age
Reach Family Project
SAFEquestrian
Cinnamon Trust Cornwall
#E Project
SPACE Hertfordshire
icandance
WCHG Youth Team
The K.A.Y.A.K.s Charity
Disability
neurodiversikey®
InclusAbility
Happy Smiles Training CIC
53Two
Level Best Enterprises
Natural Breaks Ltd
The Autistic Community of Cornwall CIC
The Nerve of My Multiple Sclerosis CIC
Gender
CyberWomen Groups C.I.C
Refugee Women Connect
Endeavour project
BelEve
TechUp
Waves Wahines CIC
OPOKA CIO
Amadudu
LGBT
Radical Weavers
Leeds First Friday
G(end)er Swap
Transmanian Devils RFC
FunnyBoyz
Cornwall Pride
Time for Inclusive Education (TIE)
Bristol Butch Bar
Race, Religion & Faith
BAMRef Referee Support Group
Black Cultural Archives
Wolverhampton Grammar School Diversity Champions
Karoy Foundation
Anime & Chill
BE.Xcellence CIC
Scottish Ethnic Minority Autistics CIC
Africa Oye
Multi-Strand
Migrant Leaders
Future Leaders UK
Ace Programme
Banburyshire Advice Centre
Safety Centre
Mortal Fools
Gateway 978
MyCWA
Lifetime Achiever
Award
Raj Gill-Harrison
Aurelia Havet
Diahanne Rhiney
Leila Thomas
Clovis Salmon OBE
Gillian Archbold
ACC Dennis Murray
Veronica Kumeta
Tony Kelly BEM
Entrepreneur of Excellence Award
Nic Ponsford
Ross Laing
Victoria Emslie
Adrien & Pierre Gaubert
Shada Lambert
Simon Sansome
Helen Cooke
Ian & Sue Rainford
Celebrity of the Year Award
Carol Vorderman
Louise Thompson
Sam Thompson
Felix Mufti
Paddy Pimblett
Rylan Clark
Adele Roberts
Nikki Fox
Ashley Cain
Alex Scott
Diverse Company Award
AMS
Princes Group Ltd
Brit Insurance
Bridgend College
King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Thames Valley Police
Arla Foods
British Transport Police
Merseyside Police